Uniquemail United States (US)
Prices in AUD (convert)
The legal stuff - it's boring but important!
Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement


Easyco Pty Ltd trading as Uniquemail is subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement explains how Easyco collects and protects the privacy of personal information about you collected by Easyco or provided by you to Easyco.

Disclosure Statement

Easyco collects personal information for some or all of the following purposes:

  • to deliver products or services to you
  • to satisfy legislative requirements
  • to complete other transactions with you or on your behalf
  • to better understand your requirements and preferences
  • to improve our service
  • to provide offers that are of greater interest or benefit to you

If you do not provide any information requested, Easyco may not be able to either provide you with information about products or services of Easyco or to fulfil one or more other purposes of collection of your personal information.

Use Or Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

Easyco will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which the personal information was collected or for purposes related to or ancillary to that primary purpose. Easyco may from time to time engage third party contractors to carry out work for Easyco. Third party contractors are prohibited from using collected personal information about you, except for the specific purpose for which that personal information has been supplied by Easyco to the contractor.

Personal Information About Other People

You must not provide personal information to Easyo about another person,
unless that person has authorised Easyco, through you, to collect, use and disclose personal information about that person for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement.

Sharing Information

Easyco may disclose personal information upon the basis that the purpose is for which that information was originally collected by Easyco

Access To Personal Information

Easyco will, on request, provide you with access to personal information held by Easyco about you, subject to any limitations or exceptions in the Privacy Act.
Easyco will deal with requests for access within a reasonable time. You must pay Easyco for reasonable costs incurred by Easyco in providing you with access.

If Easyco refuses to provide you with access to personal information about you, Easyco will provide you with reasons for the refusal, in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act.

Up-to-Date Information

Easyco will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is up-to-date when collected or used by Easyco. If any personal information held by Easyco about you is incorrect, you should contact Easyco immediately, so that Easyco can take reasonable steps to correct incorrect information about you.

Security of Personal Information

Easyco protects your personal information from misuse and unauthorised disclosure.Personal information about you may be stored in hard copy or electronically in data information storage systems of Easyco. Easyco maintains physical security, as well as network and computer security over paper and electronic data information storage systems.